$260,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $1,576/month

Total Views 665
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,234 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.35 Acre Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Recessed Lighting
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

OPEN HOUSE 5/2 from 12-2. This home qualifies for the Next Horizon Program, zero down, no pmi, and grant up to $7,500 for qualified borrowers. Welcome home to 3191 Barnett Court South, an updated and move-in ready home tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, just waiting for you to move in and make your own! Your new home offers a perfect blend of modern updates and comfortable living. Stepping inside, you will immediately notice numerous updates including LVP flooring, newly installed recessed lighting, fresh paint throughout, and new carpeting in the bedrooms, creating a clean, stylish, and low-maintenance interior. But it doesn't stop there! The fully updated kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a fresh, contemporary feel that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Need space for entertaining or unwinding after a long day? Not only does your new home offer a cozy living room on the main level with a surplus of natural light, but the finished lower level offers ample space, perfect for movie nights, game nights, and offering endless options from relaxation to entertaining! Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes, providing a polished and cohesive look throughout the home. Major mechanical updates offer peace of mind, including a newer roof (approx. 7 years old), hot water tank (2022), HVAC system (2024), and a brand new electric panel (2026). The expansive, fenced-in backyard offers ample space, perfect for cookouts or bonfires, making it an ideal place to relax, unwind, and enjoy the sunshine! With its extensive updates, functional layout, and convenient location, this home is truly turnkey. Don't miss your opportunity to call this home!

Listing Agent

Cameron Hinton

Red 1 Realty License #2019003802 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Red 1 Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Robert Richmond

Red 1 Realty License #2015005855

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,259

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,234 Sq Ft Home
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry on lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Parking

  • No Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Additional Features

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-138572

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,259

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 10910
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-585-9020
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-585-9020
  • MLS Status: Contingent
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 210.7
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 2
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Upstairs 1 Dining Room: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Living Room: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-138572
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2259.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,259 $49,290 $15,370 $33,920
2024 $2,259 $49,290 $15,370 $33,920
2023 $2,231 $49,280 $15,365 $33,915
2022 $1,544 $29,050 $9,310 $19,740
2021 $1,547 $29,050 $9,310 $19,740
2020 $1,549 $29,050 $9,310 $19,740
2019 $1,502 $24,160 $7,740 $16,420
2018 $1,276 $24,160 $7,740 $16,420
2017 $1,329 $24,160 $7,740 $16,420
2016 $1,156 $17,020 $5,710 $11,310
2015 $1,070 $17,020 $5,710 $11,310
2014 $1,055 $17,020 $5,710 $11,310
2013 $578 $18,900 $6,335 $12,565
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $260,000 +68.8% $211 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Sold $154,000 -9.4% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $169,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $154,000 Vantage Land Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $21,500 Hummel
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $15,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226014761

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-138572

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.