3191 Bluff Rd Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3191 Bluff Rd, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $246,918, approximately $214 per square foot. 3191 Bluff Rd is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Alburnett Elementary School and Alburnett Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $181,300 | $200 | $181,100 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $170,300 | $200 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $170,300 | $200 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $137,700 | $100 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $137,700 | $100 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $128,100 | $100 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $118,500 | $700 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $118,500 | $700 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $160,800 | $50,700 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $160,800 | $50,700 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $160,800 | $50,700 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $160,800 | $50,700 | $110,100 |
| 2013 | $2,372 | $160,800 | $50,700 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map