3191 Dovecrest Ct Unit 93 Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $840,227 - $995,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3191 Dovecrest Ct Unit 93, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $904,409, approximately $479 per square foot. 3191 Dovecrest Ct Unit 93 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Crocker Fern C
Bought by
Crocker Fern C and The Crocker Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Crocker James C and Crocker Fern C
Bought by
Crocker James C and Crocker Fern C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker Fern C | -- | None Available | |
| Crocker Fern C | -- | None Available | |
| Crocker James C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 | $273,219 | $79,572 | $193,647 |
| 2024 | $4,168 | $267,862 | $78,012 | $189,850 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $262,611 | $76,483 | $186,128 |
| 2022 | $3,943 | $257,463 | $74,984 | $182,479 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $252,415 | $73,514 | $178,901 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $249,828 | $72,761 | $177,067 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $244,931 | $71,335 | $173,596 |
| 2018 | $3,552 | $240,130 | $69,937 | $170,193 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $235,422 | $68,566 | $166,856 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $230,807 | $67,222 | $163,585 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $227,341 | $66,213 | $161,128 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $222,888 | $64,916 | $157,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map