3191 MacY Lee Ct Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $581,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3191 MacY Lee Ct, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $555,047, approximately $180 per square foot. 3191 MacY Lee Ct is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School and Glenn C. Jones Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Hanna Atef Z
Bought by
Hanna Atef Z and Faragalla Gihan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,946
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Bryan Mill Builders Llc
Bought by
Hanna Atef Z and Faragalla Gihan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna Atef Z | -- | -- | |
| Hanna Atef Z | -- | -- | |
| Hanna Atef Z | $323,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanna Atef Z | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanna Atef Z | $258,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,753 | $241,000 | $40,000 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $6,318 | $211,960 | $34,400 | $177,560 |
| 2023 | $6,318 | $172,880 | $34,400 | $138,480 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $172,880 | $34,400 | $138,480 |
| 2021 | $4,922 | $142,080 | $29,200 | $112,880 |
| 2020 | $4,776 | $133,800 | $29,200 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $4,441 | $125,760 | $24,800 | $100,960 |
| 2018 | $4,449 | $125,760 | $24,800 | $100,960 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $112,160 | $12,400 | $99,760 |
| 2015 | $4,099 | $112,160 | $12,400 | $99,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,680 | $12,400 | $69,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map