3191 Senour Rd Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3191 Senour Rd, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $321,107, approximately $210 per square foot. 3191 Senour Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Baker Theresa and Engle Delbert E
Bought by
Young Wayne D and Young Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,800
Outstanding Balance
$146,046
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Engle Delbert E
Bought by
Engle Delbert E and Baker Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Ho
Bought by
Engle Delbert E and Engle Shelvia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Grand Communities Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Wayne D | $208,500 | Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani | |
| Engle Delbert E | -- | None Available | |
| Engle Delbert E | $182,070 | -- | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes | $29,006 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Wayne D | $166,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Engle Delbert E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $289,000 | $35,000 | $254,000 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $208,500 | $30,000 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $208,500 | $30,000 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $208,500 | $30,000 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $208,500 | $30,000 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $208,500 | $30,000 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $184,300 | $30,000 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $184,300 | $30,000 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $184,300 | $30,000 | $154,300 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $184,300 | $30,000 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $184,300 | $30,000 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map