NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3191 Sprague Rd Alexander, NY 14005

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $327,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,740 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2020

Last sale price $187,400 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,108 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3.09 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2020

Rustic Contemporary on 3 acre Private Park like Wooded Lot! Great 1st floor layout features: Country Kitchen with Cedar Cabinets, Grand Island & Breakfast Bar with Attractive Pine Wood Counter (Appliances Included)! Beamed Living Room w/new Laminate floor, All Opens to Vaulted, Beamed & Skylighted, Knotty Pine Dining Room/Den with Sliding Glass Drs to Freshly Stained Front yard Deck! Full Bath with Walk-in Fiberglass Shower. Plus Bonus Rm with new Laminate floor good for Office/etc! New Wood Paneled Laundry/Mud Rm with access to Attached 2 Car Garage with Woodstove & Electric! Spiral Staircase to Massive Master Bedrm with Hardwood floor & tons of closets (1 is walk-in) and 2 sets of Glass Sliders to 2 Balconies overlooking the Dining Rm area! Knotty Pine Vaulted Master Bath Whirlpool tub! 2nd Bedroom with new Laminate floor. Full Basement with 1 year Coal Stove (could heat entire home), Propane Boiler installed 2003, Electric Water tank 2018, Bilco Dr to rear yard, Radon Mitigation System 2016! New Fenced in Rear Yard area for pets! All in Alexander Schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Annette Rotondo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30RO0578319 Listed on: 06/01/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Annette Rotondo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,799

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 3.09 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 152x877
  • Rural Setting
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,740 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 182289-004-000-0001-026-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,799

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

3.09 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot, Wooded
  • Directions: Route 98 South from Batavia, to right on Sprague Road, property is past Day Road on right hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Jetted Tub, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 3.09
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Gravel Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Heated Garage, Driveway, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Coal, Electric, Propane, Wood, Zoned, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Alexander

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 182289-004-000-0001-026-002
  • Lot Dimensions: 152X877
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5799.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2020
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$187,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,500
-10.72%
Current Estimated Value
$289,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,780
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Raquet Daniel D $180,000 None Available
Raquet Daniel D $180,000 None Available
Radka Paula $133,000 Thomas D. Williams
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Sold $187,400 -6.3% $108 / Sq Ft
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2020 06/11/20 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $115 / Sq Ft
06/01/2020 06/01/20 For Sale $209,900 +30.4% $121 / Sq Ft
07/06/2016 07/06/16 Sold $161,000 -8.5% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2016 04/28/16 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2015 05/25/15 For Sale $175,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,791 $230,300 $23,100 $207,200
2024 $6,494 $215,000 $23,100 $191,900
2023 $5,893 $198,700 $23,100 $175,600
2022 $5,909 $198,700 $23,100 $175,600
2021 $5,896 $179,100 $16,500 $162,600
2020 $5,726 $161,000 $16,500 $144,500
2019 $5,757 $161,000 $16,500 $144,500
2018 $5,757 $161,000 $16,500 $144,500
2017 $5,796 $161,000 $16,500 $144,500
2016 $3,838 $147,300 $16,500 $130,800
2015 -- $143,400 $12,600 $130,800
2014 -- $143,400 $12,600 $130,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1268062

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 182289-004-000-0001-026-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.