3192 Argenta Dr Helena, MT 59602
Estimated Value: $490,077 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3192 Argenta Dr, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $510,769, approximately $423 per square foot. 3192 Argenta Dr is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Warren School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $471,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $391,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $391,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $243,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $243,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $259,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $259,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $233,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $233,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $218,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $218,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $97,732 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map