Seller's Agent in 2025
William Harris
Swansboro Land & Home
(530) 622-6822
30 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $483,626
At the end of a quiet cul de sac sits this new, custom stucco 1600 square ft. single level home on 2+ wooded acres with tree top views. Custom wrought iron front entry gate, concrete driveway, concrete patio with tri level masonry planter boxes awaits your landscaping. Laminate floors throughout, vaulted ceilings, large kitchen with custom cabinets, quartz counter tops, blending into a large family room looking out at the pine forest. Tree house like feel, large slider opening to a large redwood deck with glass rail creating unobstructed far reaching view. Inside laundry, guest bath with tub/shower. Private primary suite with outside access, primary bath with large shower stall and walk in closet. All within walking distance to the El Dorado National Forest, hiking, biking, atv, hunting and fishing, an outdoor paradise. Finnon Lake Recreation Area close by with fishing, swimming, frisbee golf and home to the 'Smoke on the Water' Restaurant. In our opinion best barbecue in El Dorado County, pulled pork and ribs to go to heaven for. Don't miss out on this very special private home. New approx. 100-million-dollar bridge, approx. completion date mid 2026, will make a huge difference for the area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Swansboro Land & Home License #00656169 Listed on: 05/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Ricardo | $370,000 | Placer Title | |
| Espinosa Ricardo | -- | Placer Title | |
| Coulston Christopher R | $35,000 | First Amercian Title Company | |
| Guerrero Robert E | $45,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coulston Christopher R | $19,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | $370,000 | -7.3% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.4% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -4.7% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -6.5% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $459,000 | +1211.4% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | $35,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2016 09/25/16 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $373,545 | $40,617 | $332,928 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $237,497 | $39,821 | $197,676 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $232,841 | $39,041 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $228,276 | $38,276 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $605 | $37,526 | $37,526 | $0 |
| 2020 | $794 | $37,142 | $37,142 | $0 |
| 2019 | $594 | $36,414 | $36,414 | $0 |
| 2018 | $583 | $35,700 | $35,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $556 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $553 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $549 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $549 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
William Harris
Swansboro Land & Home
(530) 622-6822
30 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christopher Wolfe
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(559) 289-8218
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225058168
APN: 085-274-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.