Estimated Value: $352,916 - $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3192 County Road W, Knapp, WI 54749 and is currently estimated at $414,458. 3192 County Road W is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Pickerign James and Pickerign Evelyn
Bought by
Pickerign Gergory W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickerign Gergory W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $345,200 | $34,500 | $310,700 |
| 2024 | $32 | $247,600 | $28,200 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $247,600 | $28,200 | $219,400 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $247,600 | $28,200 | $219,400 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $247,600 | $28,200 | $219,400 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $179,000 | $18,900 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $33 | $179,000 | $18,900 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $179,000 | $18,900 | $160,100 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $179,000 | $18,900 | $160,100 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $179,000 | $18,900 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $179,000 | $18,900 | $160,100 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $179,000 | $18,900 | $160,100 |
| 2013 | $2,597 | $179,000 | $18,900 | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map