Seller's Agent in 2026
Jerome A. Lesak CSD
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
(440) 487-2157
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,442 - $265,000
Check out the 3D video for a virtual tour and detailed visual experience!! Welcome to this beautiful updated Ranch home with all first floor living!! Great location in a Beautiful area of Perry with privacy but close to everything. Perry schools and multiple parks with the shores of Lake Eire and all the sports activities. Hardwood floors in the bedrooms. Sunroom/3 season room is open with plenty of windows over looking the fenced yard. Large open deck for friends and family. Large shed in back yard with plenty of storage. Man cave/4 car garage for work shop, cars or fun. Pella windows and doors. Open kitchen with Island and new floor. Plenty of cabinets and counter space. All appliances are staying. Brick Gas fireplace in Living room to warm up those winter days. Home has an open floor plan. Don't miss out on this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: jerrylesak@mcdhomes.com, 440-487-2157 License #2003005234 Listed on: 11/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenczler Elizabeth | $265,000 | First Source Title | |
| Fernandez Harry R | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Harry R | $155,000 | Attorney | |
| Ayers Joyce Ann | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenczler Elizabeth | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Harry R | $146,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Harry R | $152,981 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Sold | $265,000 | +2.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $259,800 | -3.7% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $269,800 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,330 | $18,510 | $45,820 |
| 2024 | -- | $64,330 | $18,510 | $45,820 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $53,480 | $16,150 | $37,330 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $53,480 | $16,150 | $37,330 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $53,480 | $16,150 | $37,330 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $42,780 | $12,920 | $29,860 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $42,780 | $12,920 | $29,860 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $40,760 | $12,920 | $27,840 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $40,760 | $12,920 | $27,840 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $40,760 | $12,920 | $27,840 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $40,760 | $12,920 | $27,840 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $40,760 | $12,920 | $27,840 |
| 2013 | $1,505 | $40,760 | $12,920 | $27,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jerome A. Lesak CSD
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
(440) 487-2157
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kyle Ward
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 639-0002
91 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5171287
APN: 03-A-084-A-00-012-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.