31920 Corte Sagunto Temecula, CA 92592
Paloma del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $669,450
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31920 Corte Sagunto, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $638,113, approximately $402 per square foot. 31920 Corte Sagunto is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Moore Thomas C and Moore Maria T
Bought by
Moore Thomas C and Moore Maria T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Herring Donald J and Herring Kim
Bought by
Moore Thomas C and Moore Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,990
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Rancho California Inc
Bought by
Herring Donald J and Herring Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,505
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Thomas C | $159,900 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Herring Donald J | $129,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Thomas C | $79,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Herring Donald J | $127,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $252,545 | $61,463 | $191,082 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $242,740 | $59,077 | $183,663 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $237,981 | $57,919 | $180,062 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $233,316 | $56,784 | $176,532 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $224,689 | $56,202 | $168,487 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $220,284 | $55,100 | $165,184 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $215,966 | $54,020 | $161,946 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $211,732 | $52,961 | $158,771 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $207,581 | $51,923 | $155,658 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $204,465 | $51,144 | $153,321 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $200,463 | $50,144 | $150,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map