$1,100,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $6,891/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,024 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Solar Power System
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Vintage Hills Elementary School Rated A-
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

Experience the feeling of a private retreat—every single day—in this beautifully upgraded home nestled within the sought-after Chardonnay Hills community. Set on a quiet double cul-de-sac, this residence offers exceptional privacy with sweeping views of rolling vineyards, mountains, and open space. Designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, the home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 baths, and an expansive bonus room. A builder-enhanced “super family room” creates a light-filled gathering space with walls of windows that seamlessly connect indoor living to the stunning backyard oasis. The chef’s kitchen is a true showpiece—thoughtfully designed with granite countertops, a butcher block island, and premium GE Profile appliances, including a gas range with griddle and pot filler, as well as a Jenn-Air refrigerator and Bosch dishwasher. Custom cabinetry with pull-outs, hidden spice storage, farmhouse sink, and designer finishes complete this highly functional and beautiful space. Throughout the home, you’ll find rich real wood flooring, crown molding, shiplap accents, wainscoting, plantation shutters, and custom built-ins—every detail carefully curated to create warmth and sophistication. Upstairs, all bedrooms offer walk-in closets, and a walk-in linen providing both comfort and convenience, while the layout supports flexible living for families or guests. Step outside to your private backyard retreat—featuring a sparkling pool and spa, fully equipped outdoor kitchen, fire pit lounge. Whether hosting gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening under the stars, this space delivers the ultimate Southern California lifestyle. This is more than a home—it’s a daily escape. Your own staycation! This home is conveniently located near Shopping, schools, nearby parks as well as the Chardonnay Association parks, 3 Tot lots, 2 Pools and Spas, Basketball Sports Park, Pickle ball Court, and Sand Volleyball Court. It is also freeway close and close to the Temecula Valley Wineries.

Listing Agent

Bonnie Beaulieu

Allison James Estates & Homes Brokerage Phone: 951-809-6277 License #00920542 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Allison James Estates & Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $170 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Craftsman Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Tax Tract Number 23100
  • Assessor Parcel Number 953380014
  • $779 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Chardonnay Hills Association, Phone Number (951) 244-0048

Year Built

Built in 1999 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$170 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, and Dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 953380014
  • Year Built: 1999
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3024.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Built-in Features, Wainscoting, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Storage, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Family Kitchen, Dining Ell, Dining Room, Area, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Fire Pit, Gas Starter, Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 363.76
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, Bonus Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: Association, Private, Gunite
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Soaking Tub, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Separate Tub And Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Remodeled, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Self-Closing Drawers, Walk-In Pantry, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Butler's Pantry, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Built-In Trash/Recycling, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • View: Hills, Valley, Vineyard
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Concrete, Patio
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground, Private, Gunite
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front, Workshop in Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Recirculated Exhaust Fan, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Standard, Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Dual, Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Sport Court, Guard, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 170.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Chardonnay Hills
  • Phone: (951) 244-0048
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Suburban
  • Association Management: Avalon

Schools

  • Elementary School Other: Vintage Hills
  • Middle Or Junior School Other: Temecula
  • Elementary School: Rancho
  • High School: Temecula Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Margarita
  • Elementary School #2: RANCHO2
  • High School2: TEMVAL2

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Drip System, Sprinklers Timer, Park Nearby, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinkler System, Front Yard, Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Lot 6500-9999, Up Slope from Street
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9583.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Tract Number: 23100-5
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 779.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,263 $947,126 $97,418 $849,708
2023 $10,263 $910,350 $93,636 $816,714
2022 $9,956 $892,500 $91,800 $800,700
2021 $4,469 $372,090 $51,612 $320,478
2020 $4,419 $368,275 $51,083 $317,192
2019 $4,353 $361,055 $50,082 $310,973
2018 $4,266 $353,976 $49,101 $304,875
2017 $4,188 $347,037 $48,139 $298,898
2016 $4,107 $340,234 $47,196 $293,038
2015 $4,033 $335,126 $46,488 $288,638
2014 $3,910 $328,563 $45,578 $282,985
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Sold $875,000 +6.1% $289 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2021 03/07/21 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 For Sale $825,000 -- $273 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $875,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First Southwestern Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $223,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $195,500 New Conventional
Open $548,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $242,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $201,015 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SW26108042

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 953-380-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.