3193 Dickmann Ave Memphis, TN 38111
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,795 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3193 Dickmann Ave, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $136,199, approximately $86 per square foot. 3193 Dickmann Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Bowling Rufus
Bought by
Carter Debra S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Bridgeforth S Bernice
Bought by
Bowling Willette P and Bowling Rufus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Debra S | $80,000 | -- | |
| Bowling Willette P | $18,000 | -- | |
| Bridgeforth S Bernice | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $32,450 | $4,375 | $28,075 |
| 2024 | $788 | $23,250 | $2,375 | $20,875 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $23,250 | $2,375 | $20,875 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $23,250 | $2,375 | $20,875 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $23,250 | $2,375 | $20,875 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $20,900 | $2,375 | $18,525 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $20,900 | $2,375 | $18,525 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $20,900 | $2,375 | $18,525 |
| 2017 | $859 | $20,900 | $2,375 | $18,525 |
| 2016 | $816 | $18,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $816 | $18,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map