3193 Jane St Caledonia, NY 14423
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $192,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3193 Jane St, Caledonia, NY 14423 and is currently estimated at $159,204, approximately $112 per square foot. 3193 Jane St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Caledonia-Mumford Elementary School, Caledonia Mumford Middle School, and Caledonia-Mumford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Pullyblank Ann
Bought by
Pullyblank Kevin and Pullyblank Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$117,575
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$41,629
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pullyblank Kevin | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pullyblank Kevin | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,191 | $158,700 | $12,300 | $146,400 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $158,700 | $12,300 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $158,700 | $12,300 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $4,802 | $158,700 | $12,300 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $4,501 | $113,000 | $10,800 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $113,000 | $10,800 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $113,000 | $10,800 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $113,000 | $10,800 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $103,300 | $10,800 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $103,300 | $10,800 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,300 | $10,800 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,300 | $10,800 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map