31930 Daniel Way Temecula, CA 92591
Serena Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $1,071,659
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,457
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31930 Daniel Way, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $950,665, approximately $274 per square foot. 31930 Daniel Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Wilson John P and Wilson Paula L
Bought by
John And Paula Wilson Family Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Wilson John P and Wilson Paula L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Paula Wilson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson John P | $558,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson John P | $418,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,649 | $826,487 | $153,319 | $673,168 |
| 2023 | $10,649 | $794,395 | $147,366 | $647,029 |
| 2022 | $10,376 | $778,820 | $144,477 | $634,343 |
| 2021 | $9,072 | $658,660 | $122,374 | $536,286 |
| 2020 | $8,287 | $588,088 | $109,262 | $478,826 |
| 2019 | $8,119 | $570,960 | $106,080 | $464,880 |
| 2018 | $7,867 | $549,000 | $102,000 | $447,000 |
| 2017 | $7,787 | $540,000 | $100,000 | $440,000 |
| 2016 | $7,778 | $537,000 | $100,000 | $437,000 |
| 2015 | $7,350 | $456,000 | $85,000 | $371,000 |
| 2014 | $7,277 | $457,000 | $85,000 | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map