3194 Indian Gulf Ln Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Estimated payment $12,604/month
Highlights
- 240 Feet of Ocean or Gulf Waterfront
- Full Gulf or Ocean Views
- No HOA
- Water access To Gulf or Ocean
- 0.74 Acre Lot
- Living Room
About This Home
CROWN JEWEL OF THE GULF COAST An Irreplaceable 240-Foot Waterfront Estate
Compound This is the property that does not come along twice. Commanding nearly an acre of
pristine Gulf frontage stretching as far west as developable land allows, this completely
transformed estate represents the last of Florida's grand waterfront opportunities. With
240 feet of protected shoreline (among the largest private holdings on the entire Nature
Coast), you are not just buying a home, you are securing a legacy. The Canvas: Endless possibilities unfold across this rare assemblage, with additional
parcels creating an unprecedented development opportunity for guest houses, private
yacht facilities, or simply preserving your own pristine coastal sanctuary. Every sunset
belongs exclusively to you, painting the sky in private performance across unobstructed
western views that can never be compromised. The Masterpiece: Impeccably reimagined for the most discerning buyer, this residence
flows seamlessly between indoor grandeur and outdoor paradise. Every finish, every
detail, every view has been orchestrated to create an experience worthy of this
irreplaceable setting. Offered completely turnkey—simply arrive and begin living the life
others only dream of. The Moment: Properties of this magnitude and potential simply do not exist anymore
on Floridas Gulf Coast. Professional appraisal documentation confirms the exceptional
value this represents in todays market.
Listing Agent
TOMMIE DAWSON REALTY Brokerage Phone: 352-796-4948 License #3178486 Listed on: 10/06/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,315
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 32,131 Sq Ft Lot
- 240 Feet of Ocean or Gulf Waterfront
- North Facing Home
- Property is zoned R1B
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,212 Sq Ft Home
- Living Room
- Full Gulf or Ocean Views
- Washer Hookup
Flooring
- Laminate
- Ceramic Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Thermostat
- 1 Septic Tank
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Indian Bay Country Homes Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 0150 / 2615
- Assessor Parcel Number 00480786
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $2,200,000 | -8.3% | $995 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,400,000 | +37.1% | $1,085 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | -- | $791 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: W7879641
- 3198 Indian Gulf Ln
- Lots 8-11 Indian Gulf Ln
- 0 Indian Gulf Ln Unit 2254350
- 1524 Indian Bay Rd
- 3217 Shine Ln
- 1566 Indian Bay Rd
- 3405 Fremont Ln
- 3376 Palometa Dr
- 3431 Palometa Dr
- 3384 Palometa Dr
- 3399 Palometa Dr
- 3360 Jewfish Dr
- 3423 Palometa Dr
- 3360 Jew Fish Dr
- 3391 Jewfish Dr
- 4066 Croaker Dr
- 3367 Jewfish Dr
- 3487 Jewfish Dr
- 3520 Jewfish Dr
- 3496 Croaker Dr
- 9029 Maiden Ln
- 18802 Whiterock Ln
- 18901 Quercus Dr
- 114 Callaway Ave
- 4262 Biscayne Dr
- 6018 Newmark St
- 6461 Ocean Pines Ln
- 6233 Radford St
- 3272 Minnow Creek Dr
- 6334 Talbot Cir
- 1524 Newhope Rd
- 2123 Sea Pines Ct
- 4021 Eagle Nest Dr
- 1233 Newhope Rd
- 1246 Newhope Rd
- 122 Galiano Ct
- 513 Hollyhock Ln
- 421 Briarwood Ln
- 7088 Spring Hill Dr
- 510 Stillwater Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.