Estimated Value: $411,000 - $841,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31941 100th St, Ashby, MN 56309 and is currently estimated at $598,053, approximately $444 per square foot. 31941 100th St is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Ashby Elementary School and Ashby Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Synstelien Gerald Gerald
Bought by
Systelien Tyler and Synstelien Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,470
Outstanding Balance
$177,319
Interest Rate
3.97%
Estimated Equity
$420,734
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Systelien Tyler | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Systelien Tyler | $213,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $549,400 | $166,100 | $383,300 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $541,600 | $153,800 | $387,800 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $437,800 | $104,000 | $333,800 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $330,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $437,800 | $104,000 | $333,800 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $325,300 | $77,600 | $247,700 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $310,000 | $81,700 | $228,300 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $305,200 | $76,900 | $228,300 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $294,900 | $84,500 | $210,400 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $208,900 | $31,100 | $177,800 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,200 | $29,100 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map