31948 SE Grace St Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31948 SE Grace St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $574,607, approximately $319 per square foot. 31948 SE Grace St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Hildebrandt Mark E
Bought by
Nelson Danna K and Nelson Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,250
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Danna K | $292,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Danna K | $29,250 | |
| Open | Nelson Danna K | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |