3195 Carpenter Hills Loop SE Lacey, WA 98503
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3195 Carpenter Hills Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98503 and is currently estimated at $478,277, approximately $302 per square foot. 3195 Carpenter Hills Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Komachin Middle School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Flammini Sandra E
Bought by
Flammini Sandra E and Dickson Phillip Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Pettit Leslie Wayne and Pettit Pamella Ann
Bought by
Flammini Sandra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,816
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$453,461
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flammini Sandra E | -- | None Available | |
| Flammini Sandra E | $120,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flammini Sandra E | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,621 | $414,300 | $145,600 | $268,700 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $401,600 | $139,700 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $378,500 | $123,500 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $370,400 | $80,600 | $289,800 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $308,900 | $88,700 | $220,200 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $256,700 | $86,000 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $239,400 | $73,200 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $205,000 | $54,500 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $190,600 | $52,400 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $180,250 | $45,250 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,450 | $45,250 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map