3195 Feather Rd Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $626,153 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3195 Feather Rd, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $649,788, approximately $321 per square foot. 3195 Feather Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nile Garden Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California I
Bought by
Subramanian Sridharan and Iyer Lakshmi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$634,496
Outstanding Balance
$618,732
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,056
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subramanian Sridharan | $646,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Subramanian Sridharan | $634,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,278 | $659,126 | $137,700 | $521,426 |
| 2024 | $10,003 | $646,202 | $135,000 | $511,202 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $8,115 | $8,115 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $7,956 | $7,956 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map