3195 Splendor Dr Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated payment $3,953/month
About This Home
Freedom at Liberty - New Master Planned Community. This thoughtfully designed move-in ready new home features a spacious open-concept layout with quality upgrades throughout. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, upgraded cabinets, and a large island ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Bright and open living areas that flow seamlessly. Located in a desirable new community with top-rated schools, this home is perfect for families. The Farmhouse, a brand-new clubhouse is set to open in early 2026, featuring resort-style amenities such as a fitness center, pool, spa, fireplace lounge, dog park, BBQs, basketball & pickleball courts, and a business center. With excellent schools, future amenities, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere, this home is a great opportunity to be part of a vibrant, growing community.
Listing Agent
Richmond American Homes of Maryland, Inc. License #00959880 Listed on: 10/22/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 3,825 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Landscaped
- Front Yard Sprinklers
HOA Fees
- $125 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,151 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- Walk-In Closet
- Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
- Bathtub with Shower
- Separate Shower
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 327-410-025
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include management, pool, recreation facility
- Built by Woodside Homes
- Freedom At Liberty Subdivision, Courage Floorplan
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | $603,990 | 0.0% | $281 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Off Market | $603,990 | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $603,990 | -3.4% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Price Changed | $625,305 | +3.5% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $603,990 | +0.7% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $599,990 | -4.0% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | Price Changed | $625,305 | +4.2% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $599,990 | -0.7% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Off Market | $603,990 | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $599,990 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225136216
APN: 327-410-025
- 3136 Splendor Dr
- 4017 Pennant Ln
- 3131 Splendor Dr
- 4236 Tribute Ln
- 4244 Tribute Ln
- 4641 Majesty Way
- 4255 Tribute Ln
- 4569 Holiday Ln
- 3532 Medal Dr
- 4553 Holiday Ln
- 1053 Hillsdale Ln
- 1275 Hillwood Loop
- 1834 Salerno Place
- 1648 Midford Ln
- 1198 Davmore Ln
- 790 Nelson Ln
- 1662 Benvenito Ln
- 100 Monaco Ct
- 1548 Stoney Cross Ln
- 1764 Delouch Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.