Estimated Value: $810,000 - $1,038,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,308
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3196 Butternut Dr, Hamel, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $908,910, approximately $210 per square foot. 3196 Butternut Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Wayzata West Middle School, and Wayzata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Ryan Mara R and Ryan Colin Patrick
Bought by
Thauwald Charles T and Thauwald Casteele C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$614,500
Outstanding Balance
$546,398
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Ryan Mara R and Ryan Colin Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thauwald Charles T | $699,500 | Custom Home Builders Ttl Llc | |
| Ryan Mara R | $586,738 | North American Title Company | |
| Thauwald Charles Charles | $699,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thauwald Charles T | $614,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Mara R | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Thauwald Charles Charles | $699,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,495 | $834,400 | $244,500 | $589,900 |
| 2023 | $8,641 | $792,500 | $216,000 | $576,500 |
| 2022 | $7,616 | $767,000 | $219,000 | $548,000 |
| 2021 | $7,487 | $629,000 | $173,000 | $456,000 |
| 2020 | $7,489 | $619,000 | $173,000 | $446,000 |
| 2019 | $7,034 | $602,000 | $173,000 | $429,000 |
| 2018 | $7,308 | $575,000 | $150,000 | $425,000 |
| 2017 | $6,954 | $564,000 | $150,000 | $414,000 |
| 2016 | $7,018 | $554,000 | $150,000 | $404,000 |
| 2015 | $6,271 | $494,000 | $90,000 | $404,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,600 | $49,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map