3196 Toby Ln Memphis, TN 38111
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,088 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3196 Toby Ln, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $120,022, approximately $68 per square foot. 3196 Toby Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2012
Sold by
Dukes Marilynn
Bought by
Mccann Doris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Dukes James Terry
Bought by
Mccann Doris D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Doris | -- | None Available | |
| Mccann Doris D | -- | None Available | |
| Mclann Doris | -- | None Available | |
| Mccann Doris | -- | None Available | |
| Mccann Doris | -- | None Available | |
| Mccann Koris Dakes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $30,700 | $2,500 | $28,200 |
| 2024 | $696 | $20,525 | $1,250 | $19,275 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $20,525 | $1,250 | $19,275 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $20,525 | $1,250 | $19,275 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $20,525 | $1,250 | $19,275 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $14,875 | $1,250 | $13,625 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $14,875 | $1,250 | $13,625 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $14,875 | $1,250 | $13,625 |
| 2017 | $611 | $14,875 | $1,250 | $13,625 |
| 2016 | $135 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $135 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map