31980 Corte Ruiz Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31980 Corte Ruiz, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $675,981, approximately $497 per square foot. 31980 Corte Ruiz is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Rivas Ii Eligio A and Rivas Sylvia R
Bought by
Brown Terry M and Brown Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,914
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$482,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Concordia Vintage Hills
Bought by
Rivas Ii Eligio A and Rivas Sylvia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,188
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Terry M | $420,000 | First American Title | |
| Rivas Ii Eligio A | $128,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Terry M | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Ii Eligio A | $127,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,682 | $562,685 | $160,760 | $401,925 |
| 2023 | $6,682 | $540,837 | $154,518 | $386,319 |
| 2022 | $6,476 | $530,234 | $151,489 | $378,745 |
| 2021 | $5,656 | $454,000 | $148,519 | $305,481 |
| 2020 | $5,133 | $413,483 | $117,832 | $295,651 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $401,440 | $114,400 | $287,040 |
| 2018 | $4,827 | $386,000 | $110,000 | $276,000 |
| 2017 | $4,587 | $365,000 | $104,000 | $261,000 |
| 2016 | $4,462 | $338,000 | $97,000 | $241,000 |
| 2015 | $4,359 | $326,000 | $93,000 | $233,000 |
| 2014 | $4,477 | $328,000 | $94,000 | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map