Estimated Value: $511,094 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31982 Kenyon Cir, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $541,274, approximately $210 per square foot. 31982 Kenyon Cir is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Busse Russell Lee and Busse Laverne Marie
Bought by
Chancellor Bruce Edward and Chancellor Cathie Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,600
Outstanding Balance
$117,235
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$424,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1984
Sold by
Busse Russell Lee
Bought by
Busse Russell Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1983
Sold by
Basler Jean
Bought by
Roper Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1983
Sold by
Roper Steven
Bought by
Basler Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1983
Bought by
Roper Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Schuster Carl E Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chancellor Bruce Edward | $347,000 | Oakwood Title Agency | |
| Busse Russell Lee | $45,000 | -- | |
| Connecticut-Reserve Co | -- | -- | |
| Roper Steven | -- | -- | |
| Basler Jean | -- | -- | |
| Roper Steven | -- | -- | |
| Schuster Carl E Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chancellor Bruce Edward | $277,600 | |
| Closed | Chancellor Bruce Edward | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,921 | $163,275 | $30,975 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $11,314 | $163,275 | $30,975 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $9,445 | $126,140 | $24,080 | $102,060 |
| 2022 | $9,365 | $126,140 | $24,080 | $102,060 |
| 2021 | $9,086 | $126,140 | $24,080 | $102,060 |
| 2020 | $8,939 | $115,710 | $22,090 | $93,630 |
| 2019 | $8,803 | $330,600 | $63,100 | $267,500 |
| 2018 | $8,478 | $115,710 | $22,090 | $93,630 |
| 2017 | $8,446 | $111,800 | $22,020 | $89,780 |
| 2016 | $7,759 | $111,800 | $22,020 | $89,780 |
| 2015 | $7,568 | $111,800 | $22,020 | $89,780 |
| 2014 | $7,568 | $103,500 | $20,370 | $83,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map