Estimated Value: $320,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5625 Janet Blvd, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $343,246, approximately $206 per square foot. 5625 Janet Blvd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Mackenzie Ian A and Mackenzie Mary Beth
Bought by
Evdokimenko Alex S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,925
Outstanding Balance
$89,089
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Szepessy Mike F
Bought by
Mackenzie Ian A and Mackenzie Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1979
Sold by
Szepessy Mike and Szepessy M
Bought by
Mike F Szepessy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Szepessy Mike and Szepessy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evdokimenko Alex S | $199,900 | First American Title Ins C | |
| Mackenzie Ian A | $170,000 | -- | |
| Mike F Szepessy | -- | -- | |
| Szepessy Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evdokimenko Alex S | $149,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackenzie Ian A | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $98,945 | $25,165 | $73,780 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $98,945 | $25,165 | $73,780 |
| 2023 | $5,332 | $79,700 | $19,600 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $5,321 | $79,700 | $19,600 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $5,261 | $79,700 | $19,600 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $73,120 | $17,990 | $55,130 |
| 2019 | $5,111 | $208,900 | $51,400 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $4,617 | $73,120 | $17,990 | $55,130 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $71,050 | $14,910 | $56,140 |
| 2016 | $4,659 | $71,050 | $14,910 | $56,140 |
| 2015 | $4,473 | $71,050 | $14,910 | $56,140 |
| 2014 | $4,473 | $65,800 | $13,790 | $52,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map