3199 Estill Hackney Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3199 Estill Hackney Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $150,246, approximately $100 per square foot. 3199 Estill Hackney Rd is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Gary Floyd and Gary Leda
Bought by
Leda Floyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leda Floyd | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $67 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $114 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $119 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $130 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $134 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $146 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $144 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $444 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $432 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records