3199 Goulant Ln Redding, CA 96002
Estimated Value: $568,361 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3199 Goulant Ln, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $585,590, approximately $223 per square foot. 3199 Goulant Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and Northern Summit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Bennett Lynnette Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,105
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Varga Jimmy J and Varga Charleen S
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,105
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Varga Jimmy Joe and Varga Charleen S
Bought by
Varga Jimmy J and Varga Charleen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2005
Sold by
Bergstrom Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Varga Jimmy Joe and Varga Charleen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,878
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Meyer Adolph C and Meyer Patricia A
Bought by
Bergstrom Enterprises Inc and Northwest Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Lynnette Joyce | $304,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Homesales Inc | $330,628 | Accommodation | |
| Varga Jimmy J | -- | None Available | |
| Varga Jimmy Joe | $455,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bergstrom Enterprises Inc | $1,300,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Lynnette Joyce | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Varga Jimmy Joe | $408,878 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergstrom Enterprises Inc | $645,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,415 | $396,731 | $76,865 | $319,866 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $388,953 | $75,358 | $313,595 |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $381,328 | $73,881 | $307,447 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $373,852 | $72,433 | $301,419 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $366,522 | $71,013 | $295,509 |
| 2020 | $4,121 | $362,764 | $70,285 | $292,479 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $355,652 | $68,907 | $286,745 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $348,679 | $67,556 | $281,123 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $341,843 | $66,232 | $275,611 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $335,141 | $64,934 | $270,207 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $330,108 | $63,959 | $266,149 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $323,643 | $62,707 | $260,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map