31990 Calle Galarza Temecula, CA 92592
Paloma del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31990 Calle Galarza, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $755,520, approximately $367 per square foot. 31990 Calle Galarza is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Preeminent Investment Corporation
Bought by
Scalise Frank A and Scalise Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Morrow Sean and Morrow Kelley
Bought by
Preeminent Investment Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Woodside Paseo 5000 Inc
Bought by
Morrow Sean and Morrow Kelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,650
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scalise Frank A | $270,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Preeminent Investment Corporation | -- | First American Title | |
| Morrow Sean | $296,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrow Sean | $236,650 | |
| Closed | Morrow Sean | $59,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $294,657 | $76,863 | $217,794 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $283,217 | $73,879 | $209,338 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $277,665 | $72,431 | $205,234 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $272,221 | $71,011 | $201,210 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $269,430 | $70,283 | $199,147 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $264,148 | $68,905 | $195,243 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $258,969 | $67,555 | $191,414 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $253,892 | $66,231 | $187,661 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $248,915 | $64,933 | $183,982 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $245,177 | $63,958 | $181,219 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $240,376 | $62,706 | $177,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map