31R Hartz St Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $526,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31R Hartz St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $449,617, approximately $455 per square foot. 31R Hartz St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Porter William P
Bought by
Porter Melissa A and Porter William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Melissa A | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Melissa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $394,900 | $129,500 | $265,400 |
| 2024 | $3,782 | $388,700 | $123,300 | $265,400 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $341,600 | $110,100 | $231,500 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $298,200 | $95,700 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $271,100 | $87,000 | $184,100 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $264,800 | $87,000 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $241,800 | $87,000 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $224,800 | $87,000 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $213,400 | $82,900 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $199,900 | $86,500 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $191,100 | $86,500 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map