Estimated Value: $364,750 - $446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31W761 Orchard Ln, Wayne, IL 60184 and is currently estimated at $419,188, approximately $297 per square foot. 31W761 Orchard Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2010
Sold by
Rhodes Mark and Vician Thomas
Bought by
Rhodes Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,408
Outstanding Balance
$196,421
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2005
Sold by
Rhodes Mark and Vician Thomas
Bought by
Rhodes Mark and Vician Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Schenk Michael W and Schenk Cynthia J
Bought by
Rhodes Mark and Vician Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Mark | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Rhodes Mark | -- | -- | |
| Rhodes Mark | $280,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Mark | $293,408 | |
| Closed | Rhodes Mark | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Rhodes Mark | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $107,696 | $36,924 | $70,772 |
| 2023 | $6,490 | $97,710 | $33,500 | $64,210 |
| 2022 | $6,466 | $90,800 | $31,130 | $59,670 |
| 2021 | $6,144 | $86,190 | $29,550 | $56,640 |
| 2020 | $5,986 | $83,600 | $28,660 | $54,940 |
| 2019 | $5,901 | $80,620 | $27,640 | $52,980 |
| 2018 | $6,139 | $81,660 | $29,390 | $52,270 |
| 2017 | $5,998 | $78,410 | $28,220 | $50,190 |
| 2016 | $5,866 | $74,900 | $26,960 | $47,940 |
| 2015 | $5,906 | $70,900 | $25,520 | $45,380 |
| 2014 | $5,230 | $66,530 | $28,750 | $37,780 |
| 2013 | $6,343 | $68,120 | $29,440 | $38,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map