32 12th Ave Halifax, MA 02338
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $436,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 12th Ave, Halifax, MA 02338 and is currently estimated at $374,408, approximately $454 per square foot. 32 12th Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Regional High School, Halifax Elementary School, and Silver Lake Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Fabiano Richard and Fabiano Dianne E
Bought by
Wheller William B and Wheller Dorothy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheller William B | $83,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wheller William B | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $276,500 | $145,700 | $130,800 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $266,000 | $140,100 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $249,600 | $136,000 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $236,600 | $135,000 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $201,000 | $129,700 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $191,000 | $129,700 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $181,900 | $126,000 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $162,300 | $112,900 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $146,300 | $101,100 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $139,300 | $100,000 | $39,300 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $139,300 | $100,000 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map