32-44 202nd St Flushing, NY 11361
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $844,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32-44 202nd St, Flushing, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $827,421, approximately $766 per square foot. 32-44 202nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Gloria M Stone and John Stone Executor
Bought by
Lee Justin and Lee Russell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Stone Frazer W and Stone Gloria M
Bought by
Stone Gloria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Justin | $667,000 | -- | |
| Lee Justin | $667,000 | -- | |
| Stone Gloria M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Stone Gloria M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,383 | $26,827 | $6,112 | $20,715 |
| 2025 | $5,267 | $26,801 | $5,800 | $21,001 |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $26,225 | $6,114 | $20,111 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $24,936 | $5,614 | $19,322 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $46,980 | $11,400 | $35,580 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $47,580 | $11,400 | $36,180 |
| 2020 | $4,068 | $44,760 | $11,400 | $33,360 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $42,000 | $11,400 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $20,780 | $6,287 | $14,493 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $19,704 | $6,556 | $13,148 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $19,704 | $6,556 | $13,148 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $18,612 | $7,685 | $10,927 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $18,212 | $8,073 | $10,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map