32 59th Place SW Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 59th Place SW, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $699,943, approximately $426 per square foot. 32 59th Place SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Sharp Gary L
Bought by
Sharp Katharine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,889
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$522,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Lippincott Barbara I
Bought by
Sharp Gary L and Sharp Katharine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Select Homes Inc
Bought by
Lippincott Barbara I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,900
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Katharine A | -- | Rainier Title | |
| Sharp Gary L | $275,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lippincott Barbara I | $153,292 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharp Katharine A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Sharp Gary L | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lippincott Barbara I | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,930 | $589,300 | $388,100 | $201,200 |
| 2025 | $4,566 | $564,400 | $372,400 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $530,500 | $338,500 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $559,600 | $339,500 | $220,100 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $405,000 | $219,600 | $185,400 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $346,800 | $189,000 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $325,000 | $172,800 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $288,400 | $144,000 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $257,000 | $125,100 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $282,000 | $111,600 | $170,400 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $261,000 | $98,100 | $162,900 |
| 2013 | $2,958 | $211,200 | $77,400 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map