32 Aberdeen Rd Somerville, MA 02144
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,394,000 - $1,559,390
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Aberdeen Rd, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,474,098, approximately $492 per square foot. 32 Aberdeen Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Saint Theresa School, and St. Clement Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Lavelle Brian O and Lavelle Risa M
Bought by
Good Samuel William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,184
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,170,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Charlot Nolah
Bought by
Bankers Tr Co Of Ca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1989
Sold by
Vanwie Alton
Bought by
Charlot Nolah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Samuel William | $725,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Tr Co Of Ca | $130,200 | -- | |
| Charlot Nolah | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Good Samuel William | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charlot Nolah | $353,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charlot Nolah | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charlot Nolah | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,245 | $1,214,000 | $548,200 | $665,800 |
| 2024 | $12,646 | $1,202,100 | $548,200 | $653,900 |
| 2023 | $11,968 | $1,157,400 | $548,200 | $609,200 |
| 2022 | $11,274 | $1,107,500 | $522,100 | $585,400 |
| 2021 | $10,698 | $1,049,900 | $497,200 | $552,700 |
| 2020 | $10,071 | $998,100 | $478,100 | $520,000 |
| 2019 | $9,271 | $861,600 | $415,800 | $445,800 |
| 2018 | $8,502 | $751,700 | $377,900 | $373,800 |
| 2017 | $8,352 | $715,700 | $356,500 | $359,200 |
| 2016 | $8,185 | $653,200 | $326,100 | $327,100 |
| 2015 | $8,178 | $648,500 | $324,300 | $324,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map