Seller's Agent in 2017
Patti Hunt
REMAX Revolution
(401) 263-8700
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $671,319 - $883,000
Welcome Home to this bright, sun filled, spacious and completely updated home!! It is obvious from the moment you walk through the front door that you have entered a well loved and well cared for home. The spacious, well equipped kitchen will delight with double ovens, a beverage fridge, cherry cabinets, granite counters and a large peninsula. The kitchen opens to the dining room with cathedral ceilings and a fireplace. In addition to a lovely living room, this home offers a large family room. The laundry room with all the storage it offers will come as a pleasant surprise. The beautifully landscaped yard is over 1/2 acre with an inground pool. Truly nothing to do but move in and unpack your bags!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Revolution License #RES.0040734 Listed on: 04/17/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Gregory Contardo
PRUDENTIAL GAMMONS REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cappucci Ronald P | -- | -- | |
| Cappucci Ronald P | $412,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Douglas D | $263,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Douglas D | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Douglas D | $270,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $412,000 | +3.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,927 | $501,200 | $181,600 | $319,600 |
| 2024 | $6,927 | $501,200 | $181,600 | $319,600 |
| 2023 | $6,696 | $501,200 | $181,600 | $319,600 |
| 2022 | $6,516 | $501,200 | $181,600 | $319,600 |
| 2021 | $5,443 | $378,500 | $167,200 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $5,325 | $378,500 | $167,200 | $211,300 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $378,500 | $167,200 | $211,300 |
| 2018 | $5,697 | $370,400 | $159,600 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $5,076 | $340,200 | $138,200 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $340,200 | $138,200 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $4,773 | $340,200 | $138,200 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $4,521 | $346,180 | $133,450 | $212,730 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Patti Hunt
REMAX Revolution
(401) 263-8700
31 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Gregory Contardo
PRUDENTIAL GAMMONS REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Greg Contardo
RI Real Estate Services
(401) 243-4734
36 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1156807
APN: BRIS-000150-000000-000099
Ask me questions while you tour the home.