32 Adelaide Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Vine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Adelaide Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $604,000, approximately $587 per square foot. 32 Adelaide Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Las Juntas Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Jordan Robert L
Bought by
Jordan Robert L and Jordan Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $138,358 | $55,738 | $82,620 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $135,646 | $54,646 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $132,987 | $53,575 | $79,412 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $130,380 | $52,525 | $77,855 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $127,825 | $51,496 | $76,329 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $124,035 | $49,969 | $74,066 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $121,604 | $48,990 | $72,614 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $119,221 | $48,030 | $71,191 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $116,885 | $47,089 | $69,796 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $115,130 | $46,382 | $68,748 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $112,876 | $45,474 | $67,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map