Landlord's Agent in 2013
Adriano Varano
Keller Williams Realty
(339) 222-0871
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $719,000
Welcome home! If you are looking for value & location then look no further than this wonderful 7 room 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch that features an updated kitchen, large master suite with walk-in closet, fireplaced living room, office, large family room, updated baths, floors, windows and heating system. Private back yard with large patio for cookouts & your own in-ground pool all on a level 1/3 acre lot. Nicely located just minutes from shopping & major routes!
Last Renter's Agent
Samantha Newcombe
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham License #448553483
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1954
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murtagh Paul | -- | -- | |
| Murtagh Paul | $295,000 | -- | |
| Murtagh Paul | $295,000 | -- | |
| Fernandez Santo | $370,000 | -- | |
| Fernandez Santo | $370,000 | -- | |
| Lee Kevin | $15,000 | -- | |
| Lee Kevin | $15,000 | -- | |
| Lee Kock | $174,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murtagh Paul | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Santo | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Kock | $47,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | Rented | $1,900 | -13.6% | -- |
| 02/03/2013 02/03/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,642 | $556,300 | $265,900 | $290,400 |
| 2024 | $6,270 | $503,200 | $237,400 | $265,800 |
| 2023 | $5,981 | $456,900 | $211,900 | $245,000 |
| 2022 | $5,670 | $412,700 | $192,300 | $220,400 |
| 2021 | $5,524 | $393,200 | $184,800 | $208,400 |
| 2020 | $5,510 | $367,800 | $168,000 | $199,800 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | $351,300 | $168,000 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $324,900 | $161,700 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $5,158 | $308,700 | $157,000 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $4,998 | $287,600 | $157,000 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $4,836 | $271,400 | $157,400 | $114,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Adriano Varano
Keller Williams Realty
(339) 222-0871
75 Total Sales
S
Tenant's Agent in 2013
Samantha Newcombe
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71475870
APN: FRAM-000059-000081-000256
Ask me questions while you tour the home.