32 Apple Tree Ln Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Apple Tree Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $550,781, approximately $245 per square foot. 32 Apple Tree Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Sala Rob G and Sala Lisa M
Bought by
Caldwell Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,322
Outstanding Balance
$165,302
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$385,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Carbone Patricia A
Bought by
Sala Koh G and Nesto Lisa N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,300
Interest Rate
6.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Kimberly | $262,500 | -- | |
| Caldwell Kimberly | $262,500 | -- | |
| Sala Koh G | $257,500 | -- | |
| Sala Koh G | $257,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sala Koh G | $251,322 | |
| Closed | Sala Koh G | $251,322 | |
| Previous Owner | Sala Koh G | $248,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,547 | $395,800 | $103,500 | $292,300 |
| 2024 | $5,623 | $183,400 | $85,500 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $5,381 | $183,400 | $85,500 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $5,326 | $183,400 | $85,500 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $5,231 | $183,400 | $85,500 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $5,018 | $171,900 | $83,500 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $5,018 | $171,900 | $83,500 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $171,900 | $83,500 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $4,908 | $171,900 | $83,500 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $4,794 | $171,900 | $83,500 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $4,689 | $170,700 | $83,500 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $4,590 | $170,700 | $83,500 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map