32 Baker Ln Milton, VT 05468
Estimated Value: $440,044 - $518,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Baker Ln, Milton, VT 05468 and is currently estimated at $476,011, approximately $269 per square foot. 32 Baker Ln is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Milton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,763 | $449,600 | $132,500 | $317,100 |
| 2023 | $8,106 | $449,600 | $132,500 | $317,100 |
| 2022 | $7,529 | $449,600 | $132,500 | $317,100 |
| 2021 | $6,484 | $296,610 | $90,355 | $206,255 |
| 2020 | $6,269 | $296,610 | $90,355 | $206,255 |
| 2019 | $5,934 | $296,610 | $90,355 | $206,255 |
| 2018 | $5,851 | $319,210 | $90,060 | $229,150 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $296,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,695 | $296,610 | $90,060 | $229,150 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $2,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,511 | $2,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,511 | $2,966 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map