32 Barringer Ln Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $536,912
Studio
4
Baths
4,199
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Barringer Ln, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $516,978, approximately $123 per square foot. 32 Barringer Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pope School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Howard Schmitt
Bought by
Johnson Ronnie W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1990
Bought by
Schmitt Howard O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1988
Bought by
Thrifty Building Supply Of Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1982
Bought by
Evergreen West
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ronnie W | $208,000 | -- | |
| Schmitt Howard O | $18,500 | -- | |
| Thrifty Building Supply Of Jackson | $18,500 | -- | |
| Evergreen West | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $110,525 | $11,250 | $99,275 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $110,525 | $11,250 | $99,275 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $110,525 | $11,250 | $99,275 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $69,200 | $6,825 | $62,375 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $69,200 | $6,825 | $62,375 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $69,200 | $6,825 | $62,375 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $67,525 | $6,825 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $64,725 | $6,825 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $64,725 | $6,825 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $64,725 | $6,825 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $64,725 | $6,825 | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map