32 Beartooth Dr W Columbus, MT 59019
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Beartooth Dr W, Columbus, MT 59019 and is currently estimated at $533,507, approximately $329 per square foot. 32 Beartooth Dr W is a home located in Stillwater County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School and Columbus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Bought by
Heitkemper Dennis and Heitkemper Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heitkemper Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $355,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $287,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $287,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $184,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $184,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $201,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $201,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $170,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $170,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $158,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $154,996 | $0 | $0 |