NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $423,161 - $473,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,756 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2017

Last sale price $225,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,685 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2017

Beautifully Remodeled Triple Parlor 4 Bedroom Single Family Home Gleaming hardwoods, Bellawood floors in bedrooms, Custom Kitchen and Spa Bath Must See!!! Call Today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Braulio Diaz

The Network License #REB.0018508 Listed on: 11/03/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Braulio Diaz

The Network License #REB.0018508 Listed on: 11/03/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,634

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 4,311 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,756 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Mount Pleasant Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 578
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32BELMONTAVPROV

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,634

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,311 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.099
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNT PLEASANT
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1756.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1756.0
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4311.0
  • Parcel #: 32BELMONTAVPROV
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3634.0
  • Tax Lot: 578
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2016
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Espanol Marlendy K and Diaz Braulio M
Bought by
Rosado Wanda I and Rosado-Barbosa Pedro L
Seller's Agent
Braulio Diaz
The Network
Buyer's Agent
Braulio Diaz
The Network
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.26%
Current Estimated Value
$452,790

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$227,790
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$178,941
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,849

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2016
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
List Price
$37,500
Sold Price
$53,636
Premium/Discount to List
$16,136
43.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
750.05%
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2016
Closed on
May 26, 2016
List Price
$37,500
Sold Price
$53,636
Premium/Discount to List
$16,136
43.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Romanelli Joseph F and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Romanelli Barbara A
Bought by
Nco Portfolio Mgmt Inc and Citibank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Romanelli Joseph F and Romanelli Barbara A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosado Wanda I $225,000 --
Espanol Marlendy K -- --
Diaz Braulio M $53,636 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $89,011 --
Nco Portfolio Mgmt Inc $4,602 --
Romanelli Joseph F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rosado Wanda I $220,924
Previous Owner Diaz Braulio M $54,000
Previous Owner Romanelli Joseph F $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/24/2017 01/24/17 Sold $225,000 -4.3% $128 / Sq Ft
12/25/2016 12/25/16 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2016 11/03/16 For Sale $235,000 +338.1% $134 / Sq Ft
05/26/2016 05/26/16 Sold $53,636 +43.0% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2016 04/26/16 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2016 04/06/16 For Sale $37,500 -- $23 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,221 $383,500 $112,400 $271,100
2024 $5,211 $284,000 $68,300 $215,700
2023 $5,211 $284,000 $68,300 $215,700
2022 $5,055 $284,000 $68,300 $215,700
2021 $5,553 $226,100 $46,500 $179,600
2020 $5,553 $226,100 $46,500 $179,600
2019 $5,553 $226,100 $46,500 $179,600
2018 $4,826 $151,000 $36,700 $114,300
2017 $3,634 $113,700 $36,700 $77,000
2016 $3,634 $113,700 $36,700 $77,000
2015 $3,939 $119,000 $45,100 $73,900
2014 $4,016 $119,000 $45,100 $73,900
2013 $4,016 $119,000 $45,100 $73,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1140683

State-Wide MLS

APN: PROV-640578-000000-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.