32 Bennett St Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $303,048 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Bennett St, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $321,762, approximately $270 per square foot. 32 Bennett St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, Monhagen Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
69 Liberty Street Llc
Bought by
Fullerton Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
City Of Middletown
Bought by
Singh Samittar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullerton Group Llc | $40,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Singh Samittar | $112,700 | David Roepe | |
| Singh Samittar | $112,700 | David Roepe |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,220 | $18,800 | $3,300 | $15,500 |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $18,800 | $3,300 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $5,161 | $18,800 | $3,300 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $18,800 | $3,300 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $5,318 | $18,800 | $3,300 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $18,800 | $3,300 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $18,800 | $3,300 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $18,800 | $3,300 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $18,800 | $3,300 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $4,910 | $18,800 | $3,300 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,800 | $3,300 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,800 | $3,300 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map