Seller's Agent in 2025
Samantha Gallo
Gallo Realty Group
(603) 370-8533
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $765,264
Welcome to this beautifully renovated, turnkey home, thoughtfully updated with all the modern features you're looking for. Step inside to discover gleaming refinished hardwood floors, modern recessed lighting, & all-new fixtures throughout. The updated kitchen is a showstopper with new GE appliances, marble countertops, subway tile backsplash, and brand-new cabinetry—ideal for both cooking and gathering. Just off the kitchen is a versatile breezeway room connecting to the garage, complete with a large sliding door that opens to the expansive backyard. There are 2 bedrooms on the 1st floor & 2 more upstairs, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and en-suite bath. Every bathroom has been fully updated with tile flooring, tiled showers, and sleek new vanities. Enjoy even more space in the finished lower level, perfect for a media room, playroom, home gym, or creative studio-complete with its own half bathroom for added convenience. This home is move-in ready with all major updates completed: new roof, new windows, new vinyl siding, new electrical panel, & a brand-new forced hot air heating & central AC system. Situated on a sizable lot, this home offers plenty of outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, or future additions. All of this is located in a prime location with easy access to shopping, major highways, schools, & nearby hospitals—making everyday living as convenient as it is comfortable. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gallo Realty Group License #073907 Listed on: 06/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Amanda | $626,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Amanda L | $626,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Amanda | $626,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Amanda L | $626,000 | -- | |
| Bella Homes Llc | $228,000 | None Available | |
| Bella Homes Llc | $228,000 | None Available | |
| Bella Homes Llc | $228,000 | None Available | |
| Bella Homes Llc | $228,000 | None Available | |
| Bella Homes Llc | $228,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Amanda L | $486,000 | |
| Closed | Hunt Amanda | $486,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bella Homes Llc | $265,116 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Sold | $626,000 | +7.9% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $579,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,126 | $585,900 | $208,900 | $377,000 |
| 2024 | $8,708 | $465,900 | $208,900 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $8,725 | $421,900 | $177,500 | $244,400 |
| 2022 | $8,033 | $421,900 | $177,500 | $244,400 |
| 2021 | $7,539 | $304,500 | $133,600 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $7,412 | $304,500 | $133,600 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $6,922 | $265,000 | $101,800 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $265,000 | $101,800 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $573 | $222,300 | $87,900 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $6,015 | $222,300 | $87,900 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | $5,598 | $191,500 | $74,000 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $5,634 | $191,500 | $74,000 | $117,500 |
| 2013 | $5,945 | $188,800 | $69,400 | $119,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Samantha Gallo
Gallo Realty Group
(603) 370-8533
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chelsea Moore
Red Post Realty
(603) 969-6885
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5048650
APN: DERY-000027-000000-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.