Estimated Value: $336,243 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Betty St, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $377,311. 32 Betty St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Nokomis Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Hair John and Wills Kathleen S
Bought by
Wills Kathleen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Wills Kathleen S and Wills Kathy S
Bought by
Wills Kathleen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wills Kathleen S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wills Kathleen S | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wills Kathleen S | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Wills Kathleen S | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $151,176 | $53,574 | $97,602 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $145,308 | $51,495 | $93,813 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $142,460 | $50,486 | $91,974 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $139,668 | $49,497 | $90,171 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $138,317 | $49,024 | $89,293 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $135,606 | $48,063 | $87,543 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $132,946 | $47,120 | $85,826 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $130,341 | $46,197 | $84,144 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $127,786 | $45,291 | $82,495 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $125,867 | $44,611 | $81,256 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $123,403 | $43,738 | $79,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map