Estimated Value: $123,852 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Bowman Rd, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $150,213, approximately $148 per square foot. 32 Bowman Rd is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $53,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $474 | $5,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $474 | $5,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $467 | $5,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $465 | $5,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $467 | $5,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $476 | $5,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $461 | $5,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $448 | $51,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $436 | $5,174 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map