32 Bridge Oak Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $518,844 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,751
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Bridge Oak Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $549,461, approximately $199 per square foot. 32 Bridge Oak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy, Palencia Montessori Academy, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
White Alicia Jay and White John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,168
Outstanding Balance
$303,905
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,556
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Alicia Jay | $432,800 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Alicia Jay | $346,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,671 | $439,797 | $100,000 | $339,797 |
| 2025 | $7,790 | $437,014 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,790 | $424,698 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,790 | $412,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,539 | $400,318 | $84,000 | $316,318 |
| 2021 | $7,245 | $329,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $41,250 | $41,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map