55 Bridge Oak Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $476,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Bridge Oak Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $428,260, approximately $254 per square foot. 55 Bridge Oak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Thompson William Whitney and Thompson Carol Juanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson William Whitney | $291,600 | Dba Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,555 | $287,431 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,773 | $279,874 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,773 | $271,986 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $258,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,627 | $250,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,606 | $243,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,921 | $225,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $41,250 | $41,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records