32 Brooks Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $225,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Brooks Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $208,294, approximately $325 per square foot. 32 Brooks Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Boroughs Carl and Boroughs Emily
Bought by
Daley Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Hamby James and Hamby Regina
Bought by
Boroughs Phillip John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,375
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Richard E | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Boroughs Phillip John | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boroughs Phillip John | $24,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,811 | $186,353 | $86,925 | $99,428 |
| 2025 | $2,811 | $186,632 | $86,925 | $99,707 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $195,664 | $86,925 | $108,739 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $195,725 | $80,038 | $115,687 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $162,207 | $64,125 | $98,082 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $126,247 | $38,000 | $88,247 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $120,254 | $40,375 | $79,879 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $115,937 | $40,375 | $75,562 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $112,297 | $37,525 | $74,772 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $97,758 | $32,463 | $65,295 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $86,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $77,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $69,935 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map